Tiếng Anh lớp 10 Mới Đề thi học kì 1 của các trường có lời giải – Mới nhất

Đề thi kì 1 môn tiếng Anh (chuyên) lớp 10 năm 2019 - 2020 trường THPT chuyên Nguyễn Bỉnh Khiêm


Giải chi tiết đề thi kì 1 môn tiếng Anh (chuyên) lớp 10 năm 2019 - 2020 trường THPT chuyên Nguyễn Bỉnh Khiêm với cách giải nhanh và chú ý quan trọng

A – MULTIPLE CHOICE (4 điểm)

Question 1. (TH) Mark the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the word which is stressed differently from that of the rest.

A.  initial                     B.  inherit 

C. occurrence              D. occupy   

Question 2. (NB) Mark the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from that of the rest.

 A.  design                   B. resist

C. desire                      D. consultant   

Question 3. (NB) Joan definitely wishes she _______ to do all the housework.     

A.  doesn’t have            B. didn’t have

C. wouldn’t have            D. hadn’t   

Question 4. (TH) ________ any heavier, we’d never have made it on time.

A.   Were the traffic            B. Had the traffic been            

C. Should the traffic be        D. Be the traffic    

Question 5. (TH) The companies appear _______ the water supply in this area for a long time.

A.  to foul       B.  to be fouled

 C.   to be fouting       D.  to have been fouling

Question 6. (TH) It is mandatory that smoking in public _______.

A. prohibited                B.  prohibit

C. be prohibited             D.  is prohibited          

Question 7. (VD) Please accept our _____ congratulations.

A. finest          B.   deepest 

C.   dearest                  D.  warmest     

Question 8. (TH) Sally would prefer to pursue her studies_________ to look for a job.

 A. rather than starting               B. to starting              

C.  rather than start                   D.  than to start  

Question 9. (TH) Cars have been banned from the city centre, which makes the area much safer for _____.

A.  passersby               B. onlookers

C. pedestrians             D.  footmen   

Question 10. (VD) There have been a real boom in_______  electronics over the last three decades.

A.  consumer               B. customer

C.  buyer                     D. client    

Question 11.  (TH) The rules are clearly stated and admit ________ no confusion.

A.  to               B.  for 

C.  of               D.  from
Question 12. (NB) Mark the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the word which is stressed differently from that of the rest.

A. uptake                    B.  update

C.  upgrade                 D. upstage    
Question 13. (TH) Mark the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from that of the rest.  

A. retake                     B.  rewrite 

C. recollect                  D.  rearrange
Question 14. (TH)  ________? - Yes, the clock says nine o'clock. 

A.  Is it time to leave       B. Is it free time                     

C. Is time long time          D.  What's the time    
Question 15.  (NB) Shall we go out or stay at home? — Which _____ do yourself?

A.  would you rather          B.  will you rather

C. do you rather                 D. should you rather  
Question 16.   (VD) _______  the public concern about the local environment, this new road scheme will have to be abandoned.

A. As regards              B. In the event of

C. However much       D. In view of

Mark the letter A, B, C, or D to show the underlined part that needs correction.

Question 17. (NB)  (A) Of all the capitals (B)in the world, Bangkok is (C) the one I would (D) like more to visit.                           

Question 18.  (TH) (A)  Early in United States history, the rights of (B) woman were championed in Wyoming, the state (C) where they (D) were first guaranteed the right to vote.    

Question 19.   (NB)(A) Although it has (B) been raining (C) heavily for hours, the whole village is (D) flooded.  
Question 20. (VD) Reading (A) can be a way(B) to escape from a bad day, a way to (C) self-entertain, and a tool which students can use to succeed(D) for many other subjects.   

READING

Mark the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the correct word for each of the blanks.

The return of the airship

The first balloon flew in the 18th century. By 1900 the Germans were producing rigid airships capable of carrying (21)______ loads over long distances. These airships consisted of a cigar shaped, covered frame containing hydrogen gas. The first craft reached speeds (22) ______ 32 km/h. By the mid 1930s, the zeppelins had doubled in size. The largest airship ever built, the Hindenburg, was 245 metres long and could reach a maximum speed of 135 km/h. In 1936, this airship carried a (23)_____ of 1,002 passengers on 10 scheduled round trips between Germany and the United States. On 6 May 1937, while (24)___ at Lakehurst, New Jersey, the Hindenburg was completely destroyed when it crashed and burst into (25)_____, with a loss of 36 lives. Now, over 60 years since the last giant commercial airship was built, a new breed of high tech giant airships is being planned.

Question 21.  (TH) A.  strong             B.  considerable         C.  notable     D.   important

Question 22.    (VD) A. arriving        B. almost                     C.  nearly                   D.  approaching

Question 23.    (NB) A.  total                        B. sum          C. figure         D.  number

Question 24.  (TH) A.  grounding    B. getting down         C.  landing            D.  returning

Question 25.     (VD) A. flames         B. fires                         C. blazes          D. burns

IV. Read the passage and then choose the correct answer for each blank.

MUSICAL TALENT

Among all the abilities with which an individual may be endowed, musical talent appears earliest in life. Very young children can exhibit musical precocity for different reasons. Some develop exceptional skill as a result of a well-designed instructional regime, such as the Suzuki method for the violin. Some have the good fortune to be born into a musical family in a household filled with music. In a number of interesting cases, musical talent is part of an otherwise disabling condition such as autism or mental retardation. A musically gifted child talent; however, the extent to which the talent is expressed publicly will depend upon the envirionment in which the child lives. 

Musically gifted children master at an early age the principal elements of music, including pitch and

rhythm. Pitch – or melody – is more central in certain cultures, for example, in Eastern societies that make use of tiny quarter – tone intervals, sounds produced at certain-auditory frequencies and grouped  according to a prescribed system, is emphasized in sub — Saharan Africa, where the rhythmic ratios can be very complex.

All children have some aptitude for making music. During infancy, normal children sing as well as babble, and they can produce individual sounds and sound patterns. Infants as young as two months can match their mother’s songs in pitch, loudness, and melodic shape, and infants at months can match rhythmic structure as well. Infants are especially predisposed to acquire these core aspects of music, and they can also engage in sound play that clearly exhibits creativity.

Individual differences begin to emerge in young children as they learn to sing. Some children can match large segments of a song by the age of two or three. Many others can only approximate pitch at this age and may still have difficulty in producing accurate melodies by the age of five or six. However, by the time they reach school age, most children in any culture have a schema of what a song should be like and can produce a reasonably accurate imitation of the songs commonly heard in their environment.

The early appearance of superior musical ability in some children provides evidence that musical talent may be a separate and unique form of intelligence. There are numerous tales of young artists who have a remarkable “ear” or extraodinary memory for music and natural understanding of musical structure. In many of these cases, the child is average in every other way but displays an exceptional ability in music. Even the most gifted child, however, takes about ten years to achieve the levels of performance or composition that would constitute mastery of the musical sphere.

Every generation in music history has had its famous prodigies – individuals with exceptional musical powers that emerge at a young age. In the 18th century, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart began composing and performing at the age of six. As a child, Mozart could play the piano like an adult. He had perfect pitch, and at age nine he was also a master of the art of modulation – transitions from one key to another – which became one of the hallmarks of his style. BY the age of eleven, he had composed three symphonics and 30 other major works. Mozart’s well-developed talent was preserved into adulthood.

Unusual musical ability is a regular characteristic of certain anomalies such as autism. In one case, an autistic girl was able to play “Happy birthday” in the style of various composers, including Mozart Beethoven, Verdi, and Schubert. When the girl was three, her mother called her by playing incomplete child, music may be the primary mode of communication, and the child may cling to music because it represents a haven in a world that is largely confusing and frightening. 

Question 26. (NB) The author makes the point that musical elements such as pitch and rhythm _____. 

A.  distinguish music from other art forms 

B.   vary in emphasis in different cultures     

C.  make music difficult to learn                   

D.   express different human emotions

Question 27. (TH)  According to the passage, when does musical talent usually begin to appear?

A.  when infants start to babble and produce sound patterns           

B.  between the ages of two and four months                       

C.  when children team to sing at two or three years old                  

D. between ten years old and adolescence    

Question 28.  (TH) According to the passage, which of the following suggests that musical talent is a separate form of intelligent?    

A. exceptional musical ability in an otherwise average child.  

B.  recognition of the emotional power of music.     

C. the ability of all babies to acquire core elements of music.

D.   differences between learning music and learning language 

Question 29. (VD) All of the following are given as examples of exceptional musical talent EXCEPT ____.

A. a remarkable “ear” or perfect memory for music

B.  ability to compose major works at a young age   

C.  appreciation for a wide variety of musical styles 

D. playing a single song in the style of various composers   

Question 30. (VDC) Which of the following can be inferred from the passage about exceptional musical ability? 

A. It occurs more frequently in some cultures than in others.           

B.  It is evidence of a superior level of intelligence in other areas.               

C. It has been documented and studied but is little understood.                 

D.  It is the result of natural talent and a supportive environment.   

B-WRITING (2 điểm)

I. Rewrite the following sentences so that they have the same meanings as the original ones.

Question 31. (TH) This bridge will take us three years to complete.    

=> In three years’ time __________.

Question 32. (VD) There’s nothing better to do, so go home.

=> You may ________.  

Question 33. (TH)  The project received the unanimous approval of the committee. (FAVOUR)

=> The whole__________.

Question 34. (TH)  Jane’s husband will be returning from South America quite soon.

=> It won’t ________.

Question 35. (NB) That old typewriter is not worth repairing. (POINTLESS)

=> Repairing __________.   

 PARAGRAPH WRITING

In about 150 words, write a paragraph about the changes that information technology bring to your society.

 

------------------THE END------------------

HƯỚNG DẪN GIẢI

Thực hiện: Ban Chuyên môn Loigiaihay.com 

 

1D

2D

3C

4B

5D

6C

7D

8C

9C

10A

11A

12A

13C

14A

15A

16D

17D

18B

19A

20D

21B

22D

23A

24C

25A

26B

27A

28A

29C

30D


Question 31.  In three years time we will have completed this bridge.     

Question 32.  You may as well go home. There nothing better to do.

Question 33.  The whole committee was in favour of the project.

Question 34.  It won’t be long after Jane’s husband returns from South America.

Question 35.  Repairing that old typewriter is pointless. 

 

GIẢI CHI TIẾT

Question 1.  D

Kiến thức:  Trọng âm của từ có 3 âm tiết trở lên

Giải thích:

A.  initial /ɪˈnɪʃ.əl/                   

B.  inherit        /ɪnˈher.ɪt/         

C. occurrence /əˈkʌr.əns/       

D. occupy /ˈɒk.jə.paɪ/  

 Trọng âm của D rơi vào âm tiết 1 còn lại là âm tiết 2

Chọn  D

Question 2.  D

Kiến thức:  Phát âm “-s”

Giải thích:

 A.  design       /dɪˈzaɪn/          

B. resist  /rɪˈzɪst/                     

C. desire /dɪˈzaɪər/                  

D. consultant /kənˈsʌl.tənt/  

Phần gạch chân của D phát âm là /s/ còn lại là /z/

Chọn  D

Question 3.  C

Kiến thức:  Mệnh đề với wish

Giải thích:

 Ước không có thật ở hiện tại dùng wish và sau đó là mệnh đề lùi về 1 thì với will/can => would/could

Tạm dịch: Joan thực sự ước rằng cô ấy sẽ không phải làm hết bài tập về nhà.

Chọn  C

Question 4.  B

Kiến thức:  Câu điều kiện

Giải thích:

Đảo ngữ với câu điều kiện loại 3: Had + S + VpII, S + would have + VpII.

Tạm dịch: Nếu giao thông mà đông đúc hơn, chúng tôi sẽ chẳng bao giờ có thể đến kịp.

Chọn  B

Question 5.  D

Kiến thức:  

Giải thích:

foul (v): làm bẩn

sử dụng câu chủ động vì các công ty đó là chủ thể gây ra hành động

for a long time là dấu hiệu của các thì hoàn thành/hoàn thành tiếp diễn

Tạm dịch: Các công ty hóa ra là đã làm ô nhiễm nguồn nước ở khu vực này một khoảng thời gian rồi.

Chọn D

Question 6.  C

Kiến thức:  Cấu trúc giả định

Giải thích:

 Cấu trúc It is mandatory that + S + V-infi (nguyên thể) nên to be giữ nguyên

Tạm dịch: Hút thuốc nơi công cộng băt buộc phải bị cấm.

Chọn  C

Question 7.  D

Kiến thức:  Cụm danh từ

Giải thích:

- warmest congratulations: sự chúc mừng ấm áp, chân thành

Tạm dịch: Hãy đón nhận những lời chúc mừng ấm áp nhất của chúng tôi

Chọn  D

Question 8.  C

Kiến thức:   Cấu trúc “hơn” với prefer

Giải thích:

Cấu trúc prefer to V rather than V-infi

Tạm dịch: Sally muốn theo đuổi việc học của mình hơn là tìm việc.

Chọn   C

Question 9.  C

Kiến thức:   Từ vựng

Giải thích:

 pedestrians: người đi bộ (trên đường)

Tạm dịch: Ô tô bị cấm đi vào trung tâm thành phố để tạo ra sự an toàn cho người đi bộ trong khu vực đó.

Chọn  C

Question 10.  A

Kiến thức:  từ vựng

Giải thích:

- consumer electronics: điện tử tiêu dùng (điện tử gia dụng)

Tạm dịch:  Có sự tăng trưởng mạnh của điện tử gia dụng trong vòng 3 thập kỉ qua.

Chọn A

Question 11.  A

Kiến thức:  

Giải thích:  

admit to sth: thừa nhận, chấp nhận

Tạm dịch:  Luật đã được thông qua và không chấp nhận một sự phản đối nào.

Chọn  A

Question 12.  A

Kiến thức:  Trọng âm của từ có 2 âm tiết

Giải thích:

 A. uptake  /ˈʌp.teɪk/              

B.  update /ʌpˈdeɪt/                

C.  upgrade /ʌpˈɡreɪd/            

D. upstage   /ʌpˈsteɪdʒ/

 Trong các từ trên thì B, C và D đều là động từ nên trọng âm rơi vào 2 còn A là danh từ nên rơi vào âm 1.

Chọn  A

Question 13.  

Kiến thức:  Phát âm “-e”

Giải thích:  

A. retake   /ˌriːˈteɪk/                

B.  rewrite /ˌriːˈraɪt/                

C. recollect /ˌrek.əˈlekt/                     

D.  rearrange /ˌriː.əˈreɪndʒ/

Đáp án C phần gạch chân đọc là /e/ còn lại là /i:/

Chọn  C

Question 14.  A

Kiến thức:  Giao tiếp

Giải thích:

 Có câu trả lời yes nên câu hỏi phải là một câu yes-no question.

Tạm dịch:   Đến lúc đi rồi sao? – Đúng thế đồng hồ chỉ 9h rồi.

Chọn  A

Question 15.  A

Kiến thức:  cấu trúc “hơn” với would rather

Giải thích:

Trong câu trên thì sử dụng cấu trúc với would rather (thích làm cái nào hơn) thì khi chuyển thành câu hỏi sẽ là which would you rather ....?

Tạm dịch:  Chúng ta nên đi chơi hay ở nhà? – Bạn thích cái nào hơn?

Chọn  A

Question 16.  D

Kiến thức:  từ nối

Giải thích:

- in view of sth = because of: bởi vì, cân nhắc đến việc

Tạm dịch:  Bởi vì mối quan tâm của cộng đồng về môi trường địa phương nên kế hoạch xây dựng con đường mới này sẽ phải bị hoãn.

Chọn  D

Question 17.  D

Kiến thức:  So sánh nhất

Giải thích:

Of all sth: Trong tất cả những ....

Thì phải sử dụng so sánh nhất ở đây chứ không dùng so sánh hơn với more => most

=> Of all the capitals in the world, Bangkok is the one I would like most to visit.               

Tạm dịch:  Trong số các thủ đô trên thế giới Bangkok là nơi tôi muốn đến nhất

Chọn  D

Question 18.  B

Kiến thức:  Số từ

Giải thích:

Phải sử dụng dạng số nhiều woman => women (chỉ tất cả những người phụ nữ ở đó)

=> Early in United States history, the rights of women were championed in Wyoming, the state   where they   were first guaranteed the right to vote.    

Tạm dịch:  Những năm đầu của lịch sử nước Mỹ, quyền lợi của phụ nữ được đấu tranh ở bang Wyoming, là nơi mà phụ nữ lần đầu tiên được trao quyền để bình chọn.

Chọn  B

Question 19.  A

Kiến thức:  Từ nối

Giải thích:  

Although để nối 2 mệnh đề trái ngược về nghĩa

Sử dụng because để chỉ nguyên nhân sau đó mới là kết quả.

=> Because it has been raining heavily for hours, the whole village is flooded.  

Tạm dịch:  Bởi vì trời mưa hàng giờ đồng hồ rồi nên cả làng bị ngập.

Chọn  A

Question 20.  D

Kiến thức:  Giới từ đi cùng với động từ

Giải thích:

- succeed in sth: thành công trong lĩnh vực nào

=> Reading can be a way to escape from a bad day, a way to self-entertain, and a tool which students can use to succeed in many other subjects.   

Tạm dịch:  Đọc sách có thể là một cách để thoát khỏi những ngày tồi tệ, một cách để giải trí và một công cụ để học sinh có thể thành công trong những môn học.

Chọn  D

Question 21.  B

Kiến thức:  Sự hòa hợp giữa tính từ và danh từ

Giải thích:

- loads (n): một lượng (nặng)

- considerable (adj): to tát, đáng kể

Chọn  B

Question 22.  D

Kiến thức:  Từ vựng + Rút gọn mệnh đề quan hệ

Giải thích:

Approach (v): chạm đến mức

Trong câu có sử dụng dạng rút gọn của mệnh đề quan hệ nên khi bỏ đại từ quan hệ which thì động từ đằng sau phải chuyển thành V-ing

The first craft reached speeds which approach 32 km/h.  =>  The first craft reached speeds approaching 32 km/h.

Chọn  D

Question 23.  A

Kiến thức:  Lượng từ

Giải thích:

 - A total of sth: Tổng của cái gì

Câu trên đề cập dến 10 chuyến đi đã được lên lịch trình nên phải tính tổng số hành khách của 10 chuyến đi đó

Chọn  A

Question 24.  C

Kiến thức:  từ vựng

Giải thích:

- land (v): hạ cánh

Chọn  C

Question 25.  A

Kiến thức:  Cụm từ

Giải thích:

- burst into flames: nổ thành từng mảnh

Chọn   A

Dịch bài đọc:

Sự trở lại của khinh khí cầu 

Khinh khí cầu đầu tiên bay vào thế kỷ 18. Đến năm 1900, người Đức đã sản xuất những chiếc khinh khí cầu cứng cáp có khả năng mang tải trọng đáng kể trên quãng đường dài. Những khinh khí cầu này bao gồm một khung hình có hình dáng điếu xì gà, có mái che chứa khí hydro. Chiếc tàu đầu tiên đạt tốc độ gần 32 km/h. Vào giữa những năm 1930, zeppelins đã tăng gấp đôi kích thước. Chiếc khinh khí cầu lớn nhất từng được chế tạo, Hindenburg, dài 245 mét và có thể đạt tốc độ tối đa 135 km/h. Năm 1936, chiếc khinh khí cầu này đã chở tổng cộng 1.002 hành khách trong 10 chuyến khứ hồi theo lịch trình giữa Đức và Hoa Kỳ. Vào ngày 6 tháng 5 năm 1937, khi đang hạ cánh tại Lakehurst, New Jersey, Hindenburg đã bị phá hủy hoàn toàn khi nó bị rơi và bốc cháy, 36 người thiệt mạng. Bây giờ, hơn 60 năm kể từ khi chiếc khinh khí cầu thương mại khổng lồ cuối cùng được chế tạo, một loại khí cầu khổng lồ công nghệ cao mới đang được lên kế hoạch.

Question 26.  B

Kiến thức:  Đọc hiểu

Giải thích:

Thông tin: (Đoạn 2)

  Trong đoạn này có đề cập đến việc mà pitch hay giai điệu ở xã hội phương đông như nào và đề cập đến cả Châu Phi sa mạc Sahara.  

Chọn  B

Question 27.  A

Kiến thức:  Đọc hiểu

Giải thích:

Thông tin: All children have some aptitude for making music. During infancy, normal children sing as well as babble, and they can produce individual sounds and sound patterns.

Tạm dịch:  Mọi đứa trẻ đều có năng khiếu tạo ra âm nhạc . Trong thời thơ ấu, những đứa trẻ bình thường vừa hát vừa bi bô và chúng có thể tạo ra những âm thanh riêng và mẫu thanh âm.

Chọn  A

Question 28.  A

Kiến thức:  Đọc hiểu

Giải thích:

Thông tin: (Đoạn 5): “The early appearance of superior musical ability in some children provides evidence that musical talent may be a separate and unique form of intelligence....”

Tạm dịch:  Sự xuất hiện khả năng âm nhạc từ sớm của những đứa trẻ là minh chứng cho tài năng âm nhạc có thể là một dạng độc đáo của trí thông minh. ...

Chọn  A

Question 29.  C

Kiến thức:  Đọc hiểu

Giải thích:  

 Thông tin:

A. (đoạn 5) có đề cập đến “young artists who have a remarkable “ear” or extraodinary memory for music and natural understanding of musical structure.”

B. Khả năng sáng tác khi còn nhỏ tuổi (đoạn 6) “In the 18th century, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart began composing and performing at the age of six.”

C. Đánh giá được phong cách âm nhạc khác nhau (không có đề cập)

D. (Đoạn cuối) “In one case, an autistic girl was able to play “Happy birthday” in the style of various composers,...”

Chọn  C

Question 30.  D

Kiến thức:  Đọc hiểu

Giải thích:

 Có thể suy ra được gì từ đoạn văn về tài năng âm nhạc độc đáo?

A. Nó xảy ra thường xuyên ở một vài nền văn hóa hơn là những chỗ khác

B. Là minh chứng cho cấp độ thông mình hơn ở vài độ tuổi

C, Nó đã được nghiên cứu nhưng chỉ hiểu được rất ít.

D. Nó là do thiên bẩm và môi trường tạo điều kiện

2 đáp án đầu đều mang thông tin sai và là do tự suy ra không có căn cứ

C. Không có thông tin cụ thể nói về những nghiên cứu này và không chắc chắn về việc “được hiểu rất ít”

D. Thông tin ở cuối đoạn 1  có nói rằng trong nhiều trường hợp thi là do điều kiện khả năng sẵn có của đứa trẻ tuy nhiên trong nhiều trường hợp khác lại là do môi trường đứa bé đó sống

Chọn  D

Dịch bài đọc:

Tài năng âm nhạc

Trong số tất cả các khả năng mà một cá nhân có thể được ban tặng, tài năng âm nhạc xuất hiện sớm nhất trong cuộc sống. Trẻ nhỏ có thể biểu hiện âm nhạc vì những lý do khác nhau. Một số phát triển kỹ năng đặc biệt là kết quả của một chế độ giảng dạy tốt, chẳng hạn như phương pháp Suzuki cho violin. Một số người có may mắn được sinh ra trong một gia đình với truyền thống âm nhạc. Trong một số trường hợp thú vị, tài năng âm nhạc là được phát hiện ở điều kiện tàn tật như tự kỷ hoặc chậm phát triển trí tuệ. Một tài năng trẻ có năng khiếu âm nhạc; tuy nhiên, mức độ mà tài năng được thể hiện công khai sẽ phụ thuộc vào môi trường mà đứa trẻ sống.

Trẻ em có năng khiếu về mặt tinh thần làm chủ từ khi còn nhỏ, các yếu tố chính của âm nhạc, bao gồm cả cao độ và nhịp điệu. Cao độ - hay giai điệu - là trọng tâm hơn trong các nền văn hóa nhất định, ví dụ, trong các xã hội phương Đông sử dụng các khoảng âm nhỏ, âm thanh phát ra ở tần số thính giác nhất định và được nhóm theo một hệ thống quy định, được nhấn mạnh ở tiểu vùng Sahara Châu Phi , trong đó các tỷ lệ nhịp điệu có thể rất phức tạp.

Tất cả trẻ em có một số năng khiếu để tạo ra âm nhạc. Trong thời thơ ấu, trẻ bình thường hát cũng như bập bẹ, và chúng có thể tạo ra âm thanh và các mẫu âm thanh riêng lẻ. Trẻ sơ sinh hai tháng tuổi có thể phù hợp với các bài hát mẹ của chúng về âm vực, âm lượng và hình dạng giai điệu, và trẻ sơ sinh ở tháng cũng có thể phù hợp với cấu trúc nhịp điệu. Trẻ sơ sinh đặc biệt có xu hướng có được những khía cạnh cốt lõi của âm nhạc, và chúng cũng có thể tham gia vào trò chơi âm thanh thể hiện rõ sự sáng tạo.

Sự khác biệt cá nhân bắt đầu xuất hiện ở trẻ nhỏ khi chúng học hát. Một số trẻ có thể ghép các đoạn lớn của một bài hát ở tuổi hai hoặc ba. Nhiều người khác chỉ có thể ước chừng cao độ ở độ tuổi này và vẫn có thể gặp khó khăn trong việc tạo ra các giai điệu chính xác ở tuổi năm hoặc sáu. Tuy nhiên, vào thời điểm chúng đến tuổi đến trường, hầu hết trẻ em ở bất kỳ nền văn hóa nào cũng có một sơ đồ về bài hát nên như thế nào và có thể tạo ra sự bắt chước chính xác hợp lý các bài hát thường nghe trong môi trường của chúng.

Sự xuất hiện sớm của khả năng âm nhạc vượt trội ở một số trẻ em cung cấp bằng chứng cho thấy tài năng âm nhạc có thể là một dạng thông minh riêng biệt và độc đáo. Có rất nhiều câu chuyện về những nghệ sĩ trẻ có một tai Ear hay bộ nhớ phi thường về âm nhạc và sự hiểu biết tự nhiên về cấu trúc âm nhạc. Trong nhiều trường hợp, trẻ trung bình theo mọi cách khác nhau nhưng thể hiện khả năng đặc biệt trong âm nhạc. Tuy nhiên, ngay cả đứa trẻ có năng khiếu nhất cũng mất khoảng mười năm để đạt được mức độ thành tích hoặc thành phần sẽ tự làm chủ trong lĩnh vực âm nhạc.

Mỗi thế hệ trong lịch sử âm nhạc đều có những thần đồng nổi tiếng - những cá nhân có sức mạnh âm nhạc đặc biệt xuất hiện từ nhỏ. Vào thế kỷ 18, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart bắt đầu sáng tác và biểu diễn từ năm sáu tuổi. Khi còn nhỏ, Mozart có thể chơi piano như người lớn. Ông có một âm vực hoàn hảo, và ở tuổi chín, ông cũng là một bậc thầy về nghệ thuật điều chế - chuyển từ khóa này sang khóa khác - trở thành một trong những đặc trưng của phong cách của ông. Năm mười một tuổi, ông đã sáng tác ba bản giao hưởng và 30 tác phẩm lớn khác. Tài năng phát triển tốt của Mozart đã được bảo tồn đến tuổi trưởng thành.

Khả năng âm nhạc bất thường là một đặc điểm thường xuyên của một số dị thường nhất định như tự kỷ. Trong một trường hợp, một cô gái mắc chứng tự kỷ đã có thể chơi bài “Happy birthday”, theo phong cách của nhiều nhà soạn nhạc, bao gồm Mozart Beethoven, Verdi và Schubert. Khi cô bé lên ba, mẹ cô gọi cô bằng cách chơi một đứa trẻ chưa hoàn chỉnh, âm nhạc có thể là phương thức giao tiếp chính và đứa trẻ có thể bám lấy âm nhạc vì nó đại diện cho một thiên đường trong một thế giới mà phần lớn là khó hiểu và đáng sợ.

Question 31.

Kiến thức:   Thì tương lai hoàn thành

Giải thích:

 Sử dụng thì tương lai hoàn thành để diễn tả sự việc hay hành động sẽ được hoàn thành vào khoảng thời gian nào đó sắp tới

Đáp án: In three years time we will have completed this bridge.

Question 32.  

Kiến thức:  Cấu trúc với may

Giải thích:

 may/might as well + V: gợi ý làm gì (Khi mà chẳng có gì tốt hơn để làm)

Đáp án: You may as well go home. There nothing better to do.

Question 33.  

Kiến thức:  Cụm từ

Giải thích:

- to be in favour of: đồng ý tán thành việc gì

Đáp án:  The whole committee was in favour of the project.

Question 34.  

Kiến thức: Sự hòa hợp giữa 2 thì

Giải thích:

S + will + V after S + V (hiện tại đơn)

Đáp án:  It won’t be long after Jane’s husband returns from South America.

Question 35.

Kiến thức:  từ vựng

Giải thích:

 - pointless (adj): vô dụng, không có tác dụng, giá trị gì

Đáp án:  Repairing that old typewriter is pointless.

 PARAGRAPH WRITING

Dàn ý:

- Xác định những thay đổi mà công nghệ thông tin mang lại cho cuộc sống là những mặt tích cực hay tiêu cực. Trong khuôn khổ 1 đoạn văn và để dễ viết nhất thì nên chọn 1 mặt (positive) hoặc (negative)

Mở đầu đoạn: Giới thiệu chung về tác dụng/tác hại mà CNTT đã mang lại

Chia đoạn làm 2 – 3 ý chính (các luận điểm để ủng hộ cho câu chủ đề

Câu kết: Kết luận lại ý của bản thân. 

Bài viết mẫu:

Over the last two decades, information technology has been creating amazing resources which put all the information we need right in a technological device and has changed our day-to-day lives positively. First, with the development of the technology, communication now is cheaper, more convenient and effective. People now can communicate with anyone around the globe by simply text messaging them or sending them and email for an almost instantaneous response. Second, information technology also varies people’s means of studying. Students can easily access many document sources in the Internet and get the information. Besides, online classes are more popular these days thanks to technology. Last but not least, technology provides ways of entertainment such as: online games, online reading, videos which become a part of human’s life. All in all, information technology has been changing our lives in many good ways that we can use it to improve our lives.

----------THE END---------- 

 

 


Bình chọn:
3 trên 4 phiếu

Các bài liên quan:

Luyện Bài tập trắc nghiệm môn Tiếng Anh lớp 10 - Xem ngay

>> Học trực tuyến Lớp 10 trên Tuyensinh247.com, mọi lúc, mọi nơi tất cả các môn. Các thầy cô giỏi nổi tiếng, dạy hay dễ hiểu


Gửi bài